2018-2019 Second Semester

Superintendent’s Honor Roll (All A’s)

Seniors: Hannah Knepper, Caleb Koranda, Cheyenne Weis, Peyton Beaver, Jessica Cotant, Natalie Simpson, Anabelle Gillen, Axel Nilsson.

Juniors: Ansley Hessler, Jonathan Pieper, Kenna Krahulik, Kailey Townsend, Maximus Palomo.

Sophomores: Rylan Aguallo, Josie Jenkins, Ashtyn Martin, Hadley Markowski.

Freshmen: Grace Payne, Hayley Blackstone, Naomi Arroyo, Austin Thyne, Bernadette Pieper, Lexi Schledewitz, Elena Guzman, Trinity Penn, Allison Cotant, Victor Palomo.

Eighth Grade: Lily Krahulik, Hayden Umble, Greisyn Chaney, Craig Lemoine, Dionicia Rodriguez, Riley Murphy, Keynan Townsend, Tyler Jackson.

Seventh Grade: Ashtyn Silverman, Toni McGinley, Gabriella Anderson, Emma Robbins.

A Honor Roll (94.0 or Higher)

Seniors: Keyana Wilfred, Kyleigh Adkins, Adeline Hobbs, Haleigh Crable, Jason Dillman, Ethan Harimon, Kenzey Kanno, Danielle Kihlthau, Jacob Jenkins, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Tucker Hodsden, Seirra Florke, Mark Lamp, Kelynn Ewert, Jillian Stephens, Ricci Ayala, Lane Chasek, Natasha Perez, Hunter Lemley, Mykenzie Musfelt, Emily Peden.

Juniors: Lexie Jackson, Haylee Unble, Teagan Flick, Regan Hodsden, Kaylinn Harimon, Kayden Singpiel, Anyssa Lopez, Corbin Batt, Lyndsey Walters, Alaina Schmidt, Sajaira Zambrano, Blake Thyne, Jacob Trauernicht, Hunter Fegler.

Sophomores: Brody Blome, Alicia Sanchez, Jayden Kanno, Carter Snyder, Katelyn Newton, Makenna Chambers, Jason Anderson, Jake Chasek, Quincey Johnson, John Plasencio, Francisco Barrios, Favian Valles, Brooklyn Briggs, Justin Chasek, Jaden Schumacher, Christina Medina, Avery Hobbs, Max Knepper, Jessica Splichal, Alayna Jacobs, Caden Knutson, Mykin Marcoe, Eric Wilson, Makenzkie Middledorf, Othaniel Banks, Mathew Kohel.

Freshmen: Jessie Lamp, Jacqueline Bowles, Taylor Soule, Tianna Debus, Zane Blomenkamp, Jazmine Golden, Marianna Panduro, Kalem Jackson, Jacob Ewing, Aubree Branson, Marissa Cardona, Tyler Keener, Caleb Muhr, Ty Paetow, Melissa McGinley, Makayla Suttles, Kendra Hrasky, Jadyn Wetheringtron.

Eighth Grade: Alex McClain, Addison Lashley, Lillian Golden, Diego Larsen, Caani Banks, Jacob Middledorf, Brock Knutson, Caitlyn Blackstone, Bailey Markowski, Brennalyn Carlson, Olivia Mc Eniry, Easton Anderson, Josiah Anaya, Tucker Thomas, Caleb Wilkins, Grace Martin, Jackson Allen.

Seventh Grade: Danika Bohl, Bennett Lebruska, Caleb Jacobson, Collin Ramirez, Anna Cheek, Jayse Marez, Aubree Pankonion, Santiago Castillo, Lukah Schwery, Sullivan Johnson, Jorey Asmus, Boone Snyder, Kyliah Engledow, Wailynn Hooton, MaKayla Jackson, Heidi Landreth, Seanna Deem-Mitchell.

B Honor Roll (86-93%)

Seniors: Ian Carrier, Brenna Shifflett, Leslye Valles-Escobedo, Morgan Bretthauer, Jaydon Sandoz, Kyle Campbell, Ethan Koranda, Bethany Sterkel, Cody Chambers, Heather Grubbs, Cadon Brown.

Juniors: Alyssa Shaw, Tristyn McKiney, Sabrina Vizcaino, Samantha Vizcaino, Alexis Funk, Jabob Hershfeldt, Avery Wurdeman, Keaton Reichert, John Thomas, Dalton Mills, Kiayah Taylor, Riley Sandoz, Kade Kallsen, Jade Bergman, Nicholas Coley.

Sophomores: Kyle Payne, Angelica Gutierrez, Manny Jimenez, Cassie Karg, Halle Fegler, Martina Cardona, Wyatt Buckley, Kadin Perez, Brylee Krick, Nathan Coley, Garrett Hessler, Isabel Hubbard, Burke Schneider, Whitney Hooton, Keanna Turnbull, Lily Ann Crane, Dylan Gardner, Daniel Flores, Devon Ott.

Freshmen: Brandon Buckley, Kaycee Florke, Kamarah Stout, Daniel Thomas, Cooper McStay, Gianna Florke, Carmelo Ayala, Megan Shaw, Aaliyah Sterkel, Francisco Alvizar, Katherine Kessler-Davis, Joy Kanniard, Angel Plasencio, Cylee Bellairs, Matthew Symonds, Aniyah Lockman.

Eighth Grade: LeAnna Shultz, Hailey Rice, Katrina Kohel, McKinley Knotts, Janay Wurdeman, Ryhal Baldwin, Ismael Garcia, Romello Chavez, Daniel Kohel, Khristian Jimenez, Sydney Nickens, Nikki Stuckey, Elizabeth Jacobson, Braden Reisig, Jade Gibbons, Seth Wilfred, Nathaniel Young, Colton Buckley, Jonas Garcia, Bryce Hodsden, Haylie Wiedeman, Clancey Symonds, Alyssa Gross.

Seventh Grade: Cael Peters, Charley Edens, Cutter Beaver, Larz Johnson, Ace Hobbs, Jeremiah Coley, Wyatt Hayward, Xavier White, Emily Esselstein, Nathan Hargreaves, Carter Reisig, Matthew Hunter, Jackson Mitchell, Jerrett Fear, Ryan Wetherington, Jonathan Young, Eli Cademartori.

2018-2019 Fourth Quarter

Superintendent’s Honor Roll (All A’s)

Seniors: Hannah Knepper, Caleb Koranda, Cheyenne Weis, Peyton Beaver, Jessica Cotant, Natalie Simpson, Keyana Wilfred, Adeline Hobbs, Haleigh Crable, Kenzey Kanno.

Juniors: Ansley Hessler, Jonathan Pieper, Kenna Krahulik, Kailey Townsend, Maximus Palomo.

Sophomores: Rylan Aguallo, Hadley Markowski, Jayden Kanno, Carter Snyder.

Freshmen: Grace Payne, Hayley Blackstone, Naomi Arroyo, Austin Thyne, Bernadette Pieper, Lexi Schledewitz, Elena Guzman, Jessie Lamp, Alison Cotant, Taylor Soule.

Eighth Grade: Lily Krahulik, Hayden Umble, Greisyn Chaney, Craig Lemoine, Riley Murphy, Diego Larsen, Tyler Jackson.

Seventh Grade: Ashtyn Silverman, Toni McGinley.

A Honor Roll (94.0 or Higher)

Seniors: Jessica Cotant, Annabelle Gillen, Kyleigh Adkins, Axel Nilsson, Jason Dillman, Ethan Harimon, Danielle Kihlthau, Tucker Hodsden, Jacob Jenkins, Kaitlyn Jacobs, Seirra Florke, Mark Lamp, Kelynn Ewert, Jillian Stephens, Ricci Ayala, Lane Chasek, Natasha Perez, Hunter Lemley, Mykinzee Musfelt, Emily Peden.

Juniors: Lexie Jackson, Haylee Unble, Teagan Flick, Kaylinn Harrimon, Regan Hodsden, Kayden Singpiel, Anyssa Lopez, Lyndsey Walters, Alaina Schmidt, Sajaira Zambrano, Blake Thyne, Corbin Batt Jacob Trauernicht, Hunter Fegler.

Sophomores: Josie Jenkins, Brody Blome, Ashtyn Martin, Alicia Sanchez, Katelyn Newton, Makenna Chambers, Jason Anderson, Jake Chasek, Quincey Johnson, John Plasencio, Francisco Barrios, Favian Valles, Brooklyn Briggs, Justin Chasek, Jaden Schumacher, Christina Medina, Avery Hobbs, Max Knepper, Jessica Splichal, Alayna Jacobs, Caden Knutson, Mykin Marcoe, Eric Wilson, Makenzkie Middledorf, Othaniel Banks, Mathew Kohel.

Freshmen: Trinity Penn, Jacqueline Bowles, Victor Palomo, Tianna Debus, Zane Blomenkamp, Jazmine Golden, Marianna Panduro, Kalem Jackson, Jacob Ewing, Aubree Branson, Marissa Cardona, Tyler Keener, Caleb Muhr, Ty Paetow, Melissa McGinley, Makayla Suttles, Kendra Hrasky, Jadyn Wetheringtron.

Eighth Grade: Alex McClain, Dionicia Rodrigues, Keynan Townsend, Addison Lashley, Lillian Golden, Jackson Allen, Caani Banks, Jacob Middledorf, Brock Knutson, Caitlyn Blackstone, Bailey Markowski, Brennalyn Carlson, Olivia Mc Eniry, Easton Anderson, Josiah Anaya, Tucker Thomas, Caleb Wilkins, Grace Martin.

Seventh Grade: Gabriella Anderson, Emma Robbins, Danika Bohl, Bennett Lebruska, Caleb Jacobson, Collin Ramirez, Anna Cheek, Jayse Marez, Aubree Pankonion, Santiago Castillo, Lukah Schwery, Sullivan Johnson, Jorey Asmus, Boone Snyder, Kyliah Engledow, Wailynn Hooton, MaKayla Jackson, Heidi Landreth, Seanna Deem-Mitchell.

B Honor Roll (86-93%)

Seniors: Ian Carrier, Brenna Shifflett, Leslye Valles-Escobedo, Morgan Bretthauer, Jaydon Sandoz, Kyle Campbell, Ethan Koranda, Heather Grubbs, Cadon Brown.

Juniors: Tristyn McKiney, Sabrina Vizcaino, Samantha Vizciano, Alyssa Shaw, Jacob Hershfeldt, Alexis Funk, Avery Wurdeman, Kade Kalssen, Keaton Reichert, Dalton Mills, Keyton Reichert, Kiayah Taylor, Riley Sandoz, Kade Kallsen, Nicholas Coley.

Sophomores: Kyle Payne, Angelica Gutierrez, Manny Jimenez, Cassie Karg, Halle Fegler, Martina Cardona, Wyatt Buckley, Kadin Perez, Brylee Krick, Nathan Coley, Garrett Hessler, Isabel Hubbard, Burke Schneider, Whitney Hooton, Keanna Turnbull, Lily Ann Crane, Dylan Gardner, Daniel Flores.

Freshmen: Brandon Buckley, Kaycee Florke, Kamarah Stout, Daniel Thomas, Cooper McStay, Gianna Florke, Carmelo Ayala, Megan Shaw, Aaliyah Sterkel, Francisco Alvizar, Katherine Kessler-Davis, Joy Kanniard, Angel Plasencio, Matthew Symonds, Aniyah Lockman.

Eighth Grade: LeAnna Shultz, Hailey Rice, Katrina Kohel, McKinley Knotts, Janay Wurdeman, Ryhal Baldwin, Ismael Garcia, Romello Chavez, Daniel Kohel, Khristian Jimenez, Sydney Nickens, Nikki Stuckey, Elizabeth Jacobson, Braden Reisig, Jade Gibbons, Seth Wilfred, Nathaniel Young, Colton Buckley, Jonas Garcia, Bryce Hodsden, Haylie Wiedeman, Clancey Symonds, Alyssa Gross.

Seventh Grade: Cael Peters, Charley Edens, Cutter Beaver, Larz Johnson, Ace Hobbs, Jeremiah Coley, Wyatt Hayward, Xavier White, Emily Esselstein, Nathan Hargreaves, Carter Reisig, Matthew Hunter, Jackson Mitchell, Jerrett Fear, Ryan Wetherington, Jonathan Young, Eli Cademartori.

Sign Up for Star-Herald.com Email Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.