WNCC conferred 297 degrees or certificates at WNCC’s 87th annual Commencement, held Saturday, May 11 Cougar Palace. Additionally, WNCC hosting a GED graduation ceremony and a nurse pinning. Both events were held in the John N. Harms Center Plex.

A list of area graduates include:

Associate of Arts

Alliance - Adrianna G. Boyles, Leann Synthia Escamilla, Michael E. Gomez, Karlene M. Sloggett, Mary Margaret Weingart

Gering - Michael Charles Gutherless, Amanda F. Kincaid, Jacey A. Marietta, Jheru D. Montanez, Emily M. Radford, Elijah R. Robles, Gabriella Renee Rodriguez, Destinie Selena Savala, Maric James Vorse, Jordan McKenzie Whisler

Harrisburg - Megan L. Mosby

Hemingford - Mikayla Randolph, Kelsey J. Towne

Mitchell - Brittani K. Binder, Bailey David Branson

Scottsbluff - Sophia Antonia Anaya, Selena A. Carabajal, Ashleigh N. Charron, Rebecca M. Delzer, Jackson Lee Frank, Yesenia Galindo, Mireya R. Garcia, Isaiah Alejandro Gonzalez, Blake R. Greckel, Lorenzo I. Lopez, Maxwell J. Mason, Delroy Sheavon Miller, Arthur Sheridan Patton, Austin L. Rhamy, Rudi A. Salazar, Megan Christine Scheer, Derek Andrew Smith, Tatum M. Strong, Venessa Marie Villarreal, Aretta Lyn Walker, Samantha JoAnn Wilhelm, Travis J. Zeiler

Sidney - Henry C. Gutierrez, Jarod Z. Luptak, Vali McDaniel, Amy Michelle Neumann, Michael J. Palmer, Melissa Rhae Shy, Tina L. Sifuentez, Delaney Uhrig

Associate of Science

Alliance - Madison M. Morgan, Lindsay Marie Swanson

Bayard - Kenzie R. Harimon

Bridgeport - John Sherwin Cataraja, Anna L. Dobrinski, Ivy G. Vasquez

Gering - Madison A. Bibb, Courtney A. Conn, Mariah C. Conn, Kelli M. Johnson, Whitney Nicole Kleich, Ashlyn Ann Lang, Leah M. Martin, Kourtney R. Schanaman, Rebecca Svoboda

Gurley - Brianna L. Sage

Lyman - Tiffany Gillett

Minatare - William L. Raney, Thomas B. Rose

Mitchell - Christopher Bryant Jenkins, Myranda Rae Musfelt, Aspen T. Wallace

Morrill - Malynn C. Bowlin, Kaitlin Howell, Kaitlyn E. Margheim, John R. McMackin, Hayley Sandra Munday, Rachel Vogelsberg

Potter - Juliet L. Ball

Scottsbluff - Soledad S. Aguilar, Jalloul Azzouz, Michelle Becker, Haylee D. Ceplecha, Harlie Jo Dreesen, Rebecca Goldrick, Shaun Christopher Grey-Wilson, Laura L. Heldenbrand, Skylar Johnston, Andru J. Kuxhausen, Patricia A. Longoria, Kaldon James Meininger, Marisa Rose Servido, Daniel J. Smith

Sidney - Judy Kay Anderson, Daneal Belinda Dickinson

Associate of Applied Science

Alliance - Brettni M. Mills, Kristin Zeller

Bridgeport - Tippi R. Franklin

Gering - Mariah S. Bauer, Brenda Harden, Matthew J. Leeling, Jennifer Sue Mills, Julia Roy

Kimball - Virgil C. Staab

Minatare - Abigail Alexai Maree Biltjinitis, Juan F. Garfio

Potter - Cortney L. Lewis

Scottsbluff - Eric Nethanial Dorn, Myela M. Garcia, Brittany K. Grumbles, Priscilla Hernandez Aguilera, Kristy D. Kreman, Lacy Osborn, Amy N. Ramos, Sidnie M. Stabnow

Sidney - Katie Scarlet McCay Broyles, Kelli A. Hawkins, Sheree N. Stewart, Stacy Lynn Thomas

Associate of Occupational Studies

Alliance - Tyler R. Trout

Gering - Anthony S. Brathwaite

Scottsbluff - Caleb M. Schank

Associate Degree Nursing

Alliance - Samantha J. Andreasen, Yadira Lizett Garza

Bayard - Kristen L. Schultz

Crawford - Candace L. Staman

Gering - Jamie Lee Asselin, Veronica Diane Castaneda, Rikki L. Harden, Rebecca J. Zitterkopf

Scottsbluff - Chukwudi Anoliefo, Stefanie Fritsche, Kassidy K. Jenkins, Mariah Johns, Elizabeth K. P. Lund, Hope L. Mills, America Parra Palos, Sandra L. Schwartz, Talia D. Strodtman, Tiarra Torres

Certificates

Alliance - Gavin Voigt

Bridgeport - Brandon Walczyk

Crawford - Jeremy T. Eberspecher

Gurley - Jacob L. Frerichs

Harrisburg - Simon Hendricks

Scottsbluff - Adam Von Lintel

Sidney - Kordell C. Maestas

Diplomas

Alliance - Nicole J. Dunovsky, Kassandra Danielle Gomez, Arianna Hatterman, Thalia Dawn Hinojosa, Keriann K. Jensen, Alicia King, Carl L. Kohler, Quinton M. Walker

Bridgeport - Angelica Maria Barker

Chadron - Kinsie Hanson, Austin Lang, Chit Oo, Kirsten K. Robinson

Crawford - Trevor Nelson

Gering - Brooke A. Johnson, Samantha Michelle Lucio, Heather M. Marez, Brenna D. Tallmon

Morrill - Elva Lutz

Scottsbluff - April M. Aguilar, Eric X. Durbin, Terrista Klemm, Casey D. Long, Rita A. Salazar, Evelyn Tennant

Sidney - Cassidy N. Buckius, Kalyee S. Deal, Katlynne E. Goscha, Morgan Marie Nimmo, Jaclyn Nolde, Jena J. Roche, Dalton Schilz, Tara R. Schnell, Robert L. Stark, Jamison S. Tvrs