2019-2020 First Quarter

Superintendent’s Honor Roll (All A’s)

Seniors: Jonathan Pieper, Ansley Hessler, Kenna Krahulik, Kaily Townsend, Maximus Palomo, Haylee Umble, Kaylinn Harimon, Corbin Batt, Jacob Hershfeldt, Lyndsey Walters.

Juniors: Rylan Aguallo, Ashtyn Martin, Justin Chesek, Jaron Anderson.

Sophomores: Allison Cotant, Austin Thyne, Jessie Lamp, Hayley Blackstone, Trinity Penn, Victor Palomo, Elena Guzman, Marjie Schmidt, Grace Payne.

Freshmen: Lily Krahulik, Hayden Umble, Craig Lemoine, Keynan Townsend.

Eighth Grade: Ashtyn Silverman, Emma Robbins, Danika Bohl, Gabriella Anderson, Collin Ramirez, Anna Cheek.

Seventh Grade: Aimee Morales, Evelyn Morales, Ethan Thyne, Sophia Pitts, Tatum Landini, Rylan Houk, Margo Bowles, Samuel Bowlin, Alissa Hodsden, Tessa Little, Breya Docekal, Jonah Splichal, Frederick Sauer, Isabella Hernandez, Addison Beebe, Landen Murphy, Logan Markowski, Dorian Schanhols, Elijah Rus, Ashton Keener, William Pieper, Luke Wetherington, Shirley Cotant, Tegan Martin.

“A” Honor Roll (94.0 or Higher)

Seniors: Teagan Flick, Lexie Jackson, Anyssa Lopez, Hunter Fegler, Sajaira Zanbrano, Regan Hodsden, Blake Thyne, Kayden Singpiel, Jacob Trauernicht, Kaden Bradley, Dalton Mills, Tristyn KcKiney, John Thomas, Camry Rowan, Sabrina Vizcaino, Alexis Funk, Samantha Vizcaino.

Juniors: Hadley Markowski, Francisco Barrios, Makena Chambers, Jayden Kanno, Jake Chasek, Josie Jenkins, Avery Hobbs, Christina Medina, Jessica Splichal, John Plasencio, Max Knepper, Brooklyn Briggs, Katelyn Newton, Quincey Johnson, Alicia Sanchez, Othaniel Banks, Favian Valles, Brody Blome, Garrett Hessler, Cassie Karg, Eric Wilson, Makenzie Middledorf.

Sophomores: Bernadette Pieper, Zane Blomenkamp, Tianna Debus, Kalem Jackson, Jazmine Golden, Aubree Branson, Naomi Arroyo, Jacqueline Bowles, Lexi Schledewitz, Mariana Panduro, Kendra Hrasky, Makayla Suttles, Ty Paetow, Brandon Buckley, Jacob Ewing, Jadyn Wetherington, Marissa Cardona, Angel Plasencio, Francisco Alvizar, Melissa McGinley, Daniel Thomas.

Freshmen: Dionicia Rodriguez, Jacob Middledorf, Greisyn Chaney, Brock Knutson, Jackson Allen, Caani Banks, Addison Lashley, Bailey Markowski, Tyler Jackson, Brennalyn Carlson, Riley Murphy, Olivia McEniry.

Eighth Grade: Toni McGinley, Caleb Jacobson, Aubree Pankonin, Jayse Marez, Bennett Lebruska, Santiago Castillo, Makayla Jackson, Heidi Landreth, Lukah Schwery, Emily Esselstein, Sullivan Johnson, Jeremiah Coley Kyliah Engledow, Cutter Beaver.

Seventh Grade: Kaitlyn Keener, Adriane Garza, Evan Hessler, Sidney Schmidt, Preston Ramirez, Haylee Jacobs, Jackson Jenkins, Zanizeah Chavez, Raymond Kanniard, Ahria Aviles, Savanna Little, Demetrius Gomez.

“B” Honor Roll (86-93%)

Seniors: Riley Sandoz, Kiayah Taylor, Jade Bergman, Avery Wurdeman, Colin Houk, Hunter Ziegler, Logan Kraus, Nicholas Coley, Kade Kallsen.

Juniors: Angelica Guitierrez, Caden Knutson, Mykin Marcoe, Manny Jimenez, Jaden Schumacher, Alayna Jacobs, Wyatt Buckley, Burke Schneider, Kyle Payne, Joshua Long, Martina Cardona, Jose Moreno, Nathan Coley, Jose Moreno, Nathan Coley, Isabel Hubbard, Haleigh Strong-Stephens.

Sophomores: Cylie Bellairs, Tyler Keener, Carmelo Ayala, Cooper McStay, Kayce Florke, Matthew Symonds, Aniyah Lockman, Isaiah Rodriguez, Gianna Florke, Joy Kanniard, Robert Golden.

Freshmen: Caitlyn Blackstone, Grace Martin, Josiah Anaya, McKinley Knotts, Easton Anderson, Lillian Golden, Janay Wurdeman, LeAnna Shultz, Ryal Baldwin, Tucker Thomas, Ismael Garcia, Niki Stuckey, Romello Chavez, Jade Gibbons, Nathaniel Young, Braden Reisig, Colton Buckley, Hailey Rice, Seth Wilfred, Elizabeth Jacobson, Jayden Fritzler.

Eighth Grade: Cael Peters, Ace Hobbs, Carter Reisig, Jackson Mitchell, Wailynn Hooten, Seanna Deem-Mitchell, Matthew Hunter, Wyatt Hayward, Ryan Wetherington, Nathan Hargreaves, Xavier White, Kennedy Bigg, Eli Cademartori, Guadalupe Hernandez, Audrey Morris, Jerrett Fear, Nyckili Reynoldson, Cielia Hernandez.

Seventh Grade: Albert Morrill, Christian McDaniel, Michael Suttles, Jacen Ramirez, Teegan Debus, Dax Rhodes, Emma Pester, Aiden Hochn, Desmonde Smith, Sophie Reiber, Rodney Brink, Garrett Wilmore, Madison Bayless, James Starcher, Isidro Tarin, Christopher Flores, William Thomas.

Sign Up for Star-Herald.com Email Alerts

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.